Who we are ?
MG Consulting LLC is a registered consulting company in Azerbaijan providing various legal, project management, HR and accounting services to its local and foreign clients, including diplomatic missions, local CSO and affiliate offices of foreign CSOs in Azerbaijan and international organizations. We also provide technical expertise in improving legislation in Azerbaijan, including NGO legislation, legislation related to agriculture and business as well as social enterprises. MG Consulting LLC holds ISO 9001:2015 (project management) certification. Its clients also include Embassy of Switzerland, German Embassy, GIZ, American Bar Association, etc.
MG Consulting conducts training and information sessions for NGOs and LLCs, and prepare manuals and guides explaining the law in a reader-friendly manner. It also administers a Facebook page and group titled ‘QHT qanunverciliyi’ (“NGO legislation”) with more than 1450 NGO activists.
MG Consulting has been an implementing partner in three projects: Socio-Economic Development Activity (SEDA) with East-West Management Institute (EWMI), Building Local Capacity for Development (BLCD) with Chemonics International and Legally Enabling Environment Project (LEEP) with International Center for Non-for-profit Law (ICNL).